2017 Dragbike.com BAMF – Current Points

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

logo_bamf_2015

 Dustin Lee earns his 3rd Straight Win

Last update December 11, 2017

POSRiderPointsWinsR/UChampEvent Tracking
1Dustin Lee (BAMF 15/16)568116Man Cup 01 PET W - NHDRO 01 PET RU - C8 W - SET RU - NHDRO 02 SC W - C8 RU - SET RU* - IDBL 02 PET W* - PET RU* - NHDRO 03 C8 W - NHDRO 03 PET W* - NHDRO 04 PET RU - NHDRO 04 SC W - IDBL 03 TS RU - IDBL 03 SET RU* - NHDRO 04 SC RU - NHDRO 05 C8 W - NHDRO SET C8 SC Champ - IDBL 04 TS RU - IDBL TS Champ - IDBL SET Champ - Man Cup 05 SF RU - Man Cup SC Champ
2Ben Knight24741NHDRO 01 SET W - NHDRO 01 C8 RU - NHDRO 02 SC RU - NHDRO 02 SET W* - BIV 01 SET W - NHDRO 03 SC W - NHDRO 04 PET W - NHDRO 04 C8 RU - BIV 04 SET W- BIV 05 SET W - NHDRO 06 SET RU* - BIV SET Champ
3Bob Carlson2062BIV 01 9B W - BIV 02 SET W - BIV 04 PET W - BIV 05 9B W - BIV 05 PET W - BIV 9B Champ - BIV PET Champ
4Jeremy Teasley (BAMF 14)18342NHDRO 02 TG RU - IDBL 02 560 W - IDBL C8 RU - Man Cup 04 SC W - NHDRO 05 TG RU - NHDRO TG Champ - IDBL 05 560 W - IDBL 05 C8 RU - IDBL 560 Champ
5John Markham18541NHDRO 01 SF W - NHDRO 01 SC RU - NHDRO 01 SET RU - NHDRO 02 SF W - NHDRO 03 SF W - NHDRO 04 SF W - NHDRO 04 SET RU - Man Cup 04 PET RU - NHDRO SF Champ - Man Cup 05 PET W
6Stephen Knight17531NHDRO 02 SET W - IDBL 03 C8 W - Man Cup 04 PET W - Man Cup 04 PET RU - NHDRO 06 SC RU - NHDRO 06 SF RU - IDBL 05 SET W - IDBL C8 Champ - Man Cup 05 SF W
7Scott Delong1414SDRS Final SC W - SDRS SC Champ - Gainesville PB - SPB Champ - NHRA Div 2RU
8Bill Rowe Jr12321AMRA 01 E RU - AMRA 04 PE W - AMRA 04 SP RU - AMRA 06 E W - AMRA 07 SG W - AMRA E Champ
9Ron Arnold1243NHDRO 01 SC W - Man Cup 04 C8 W - Man Cup 04 SET RU - NHDRO 05 C8 RU - NHDRO 05 SF W - NHDRO 06 SF W - Man Cup 05 SC RU
10Boo Brown1021IDBL 02 460 W - IDBL 04 460 W -IDBL 05 460 W - IDBL 460 Champ
11Pablo Gonzalez10221Man Cup 01 SET W - Man Cup 03 SET RU - Man Cup SF RU - SDRS Final SET W - SDRS US Champ
12David Doremus1012AMRA TE - SP Champ - AMRA 07 SP W
13Wes Brown941NHDRO 02 C8 W - NHDRO 03 SC RU - NHDRO 04 C8 W - NHDRO 05 SET RU - NHDRO 05 SC W
14Kevin Winters8122AMRA 04 PE RU - AMRA 06 SE RU - AMRA 06 PE W - AMRA SE PE Champ
15Eric Cooper821NHDRO 01 PET W - NHDRO 02 PET W - NHDRO PET Champ
16Jerry Turner812NHDRO 04 SET W - Bristol Track Champion - NHRA DIV 2 ROC
17Dale Hamilton821IDBL 05 PET W - IDBL 05 PET W - IDBL PET Champ
18Vance Houdyshell82SDRS VT Champ - Man Cup VT Champ
19Brian Dale821Man Cup 04 SET W - Man Cup 05 SET W - Man Cup SET Champ
20Dusty Brazel8221Man Cup 04 C8 RU - Man Cup 05 C8 RU - Man Cup 05 SET W - Man Cup C8 Champ
21Spencer Claycomb723NHDRO 02 SET RU - Man Cup 02 SET RU - Man Cup 03 SET W - Man Cup 04 SET RU - NHDRO 06 C8 W
22Jeremy England731NHDRO 01 SF RU - NHDRO 04 SET W - NHDRO 05 TG W - NHDRO 06 PET W
23Donnie Huffman731AMRA 01 SE W - AMRA 04 E RU - AMRA 04 SP W - AMRA 06 SE W
24Bradley Shellhaas63NHDRO 02 PET W - NHDRO 03 TG W - NHDRO 04 TG W
25Joe Deck613NHDRO 03 TG RU - NHDRO 03 PET RU* - NHDRO 04 PET W - NHDRO 06 TG RU
26Kevin Adams63IDBL 02 C8 W - NHDRO 06 TG W - NHDRO 06 SC W
27Nelson Lugo621SDRS 01 SET RU - SDRS Final SET RU - SDRS SET Champ
28Dan Aberg611SDRS Final SB W - SDRS SB Champ
29Nick Bowling Jr611SDRS Final PET W - SDRS PET Champ
30Mike Schulz621IDBL 02 PET W* - IDBL 02 C8 RU - IDBL 05 SET W
31Gary Russell622SDRS 01 US W - Man Cup 01 PET RU - BIV 02 PET RU - Man Cup 05 SC W
32Ricardo Marte611SDRS TG Champ - Man Cup 06 TG W
33Chris Roelse611Man Cup 01 SF W - Man Cup SF Champ
34Ted Harvey611Man Cup 04 PET W - Man Cup PET Champ
35Kevin Winters521AMRA 01 PE RU - AMRA 03 E W - AMRA 04 SE
36Pete Chongris511Man Cup 01 TG RU - Man Cup TG Champ
37Tony Mullen511Man Cup 04 460 RU - Man Cup 460 Champ
38Rily Toth51NHRA Pro Bike Champ
39Ken Thiedemann411IDBL 02 SET RU* - BIV 02 PET W
40Mac McAdams411IDBL 02 TS W - IDBL 03 PET RU*
41Tylan Beckelheimer42NHDRO 05 SF RU - NHDRO 06 SET W*
42Chase Morris41NHDRO Pro Ultra Champ
43Andy Horn41AMRA SG Champ
44Garreth Sheppeard42NHDRO 05 PET W - SDRS Final SET W
45Jon Tisdale42BIV 05 SET W - BIV 05 PET W
46Ben Gartner411PMRA Sept SET W - PMRA SET Champ
47Jon Haney41PMRA Pro ET Champ
48Brad Smith41PMRA Super Gas Champ
49Josh Pilcher41PMRA Super Street Champ
50Chad Townsend41PMRA Super Comp Champ
51Phil Snare41PMRA Top Gas Champ
52James Farmer42IDBL 03 TS W - IDBL 04 TS W
53Wade Smith42Man Cup 01 C8 W - Man Cup 05 C8 W
54Jeff Tisdale311BIV 01 PET W - BIV 04 PET RU
55Rick Eaton31Bradenton Track Championship
56Mike Konopacki311Man Cup 01 SC W- SDRS 01 SC RU
57Brian Guarino31IDBL 02 SET W*
58Darrell Mahoney31IDBL 02 PET W*
59Jim Underhill31NHDRO 03 PET W*
60Nick Stewart31NHDRO 03 SET W*
61Brandon Teasley31NHDRO 03 SET W*
62Micahel Herman Sr31IDBL 03 PET W*
63Shayne Proctor31IDBL 03 SET W*
64Mitch Pennington31NHDRO 05 SET W*
65Kyden Mann31NHDRO 05 PET W*
66Tayler Lairson31NHDRO 05 SET W*
67Micheal Nash31NHRA Div 4 Champ
68John Fitzpatrick31NHRA Div 5 Champ
69Donald DePeel31NHRA Div 6 Champ
70Rick Newport31NHRA Div 7 Champ
71Dean Moore21SDRS 01 PET W
72John Upgrove2SDRS 01 SET W
73Leo Barrero21SDRS 01 SC W
74Roy Hagadorn21SDRS 01 SB W
75Glenn Sutton21AMRA 01 E W
76Sharon Dubois21AMRA 01 PE W
77Heather Baldi21NHDRO 01 TG W
78Kjersty Stowers21NHDRO 01 PET W
79Cody Combs21NHDRO 01 SET W
80Clark Proctor22Man Cup 01 SET RU - C8 RU
81Craig Adams21Man Cup 01 TG W
82William Cruz21Man Cup 01 SET W
83Rick Eaton21Man Cup 01 PET W
84Bruce Damewood21NHDRO 02 TG W
85Greg Malllett21NHDRO 02 PET W
86DD Mahoney21IDBL 02 SET W
87Michael Herman Jr21IDBL 02 SET RU*
88Derrick Milbourne21IDBL 02 PET RU*
89Courtnee Mcartney21NHDRO 03 PET RU*
90Mike Turman21NHDRO 03 SET RU*
91J Resatar21NHDRO 03 SET RU*
92Tim Jordan21AMRA 04 E W
93Scott Sheppeard22NHDRO 01 PET RU - NHDRO 04 SC RU
94Robin Procopio21Man Cup 03 PET W
95Dalton Markham22NHDRO 02 PET RU - NHDRO 04 PET RU
96Kenny Cornnell21IDBL 03 460 W
97Jeremy Brown21IDBL 03 560 W
98T Mason21AMRA 04 PE W
99D Smith21AMRA 04 SE W
100Homer England21NHDRO 05 PET RU*
101Michael Ostrowski21BIV 04 9B W
102Terry Mason21AMRA 06 PE W
103Kevin Mathews21BIV 05 9B W
104Broderick Jackson21Man Cup 04 460 W
105Jason Herron21Man Cup 04 SF W
106John Fernandez21Man Cup 04 SET W
107Travis Kotz21NHDRO 05 SET RU*
108Bob Bradley21BIV 05 SET W
109D Higgs22AMRA 07 SP RU - AMRA 07 PE W
110Troy Phillips21AMRA 07 E W
111Mike Chongris22IDBL 03 460 RU - IDBL 05 460 RU
112Courtlan Whiting22IDBL 03 560 RU - IDBL 05 C8 RU
113Stanley Russell22SDRS 01 US RU - Man Cup 05 SET RU
114Terry Hoke21Man Cup 05 460 W
115Mike Perry21Man Cup 05 PET W
116William Keele Jr21NHRA Div 4 RU
117Michael Shelton21NHRA Div 5 RU
118Danny Patridge21NHRA Div 6 RU
119Eric Jaquith21NHRA Div 7 RU
120Eran Pielert11IDBL 02 460 RU
121Jay Windsor11IDBL 02 TS RU
122Travis Wood11IDBL 02 560 RU
123Kevin Gaunt11AMRA 03 E RU
124Carl Cicchetto11BIV 01 SET RU
125Ben Fish11BIV 01 PET RU
126John Hastings11BIV 01 9B RU
127Keith Correia11BIV 02 SET RU
128Jeff Smith11NHDRO 3 SF RU
129Kenneth Selner11NHDRO 03 C8 RU
130Keith DeShields11AMRA 04 PE RU
131T Lunning11AMRA 04 SE RU
132Bobby Holland11Man Cup 03 PET RU
133Scott Mulkey11NHDRO 04 SET RU
134Dusty Bargo11NHDRO 04 SF RU
135Dave Page11NHDRO 04 TG RU
136Dan Corbosiero11SDRS 01 PET RU
137Chris Roelse11SDRS 01 SB RU
138James Garey11AMRA 01 SE RU
139Mike Wagner11NHDRO 01 TG RU
140Jerry Rios11Man Cup 01 SF RU
141Chad Aquino11Man Cup 01 SET RU
142Kelly McDaniel11Man Cup 01 PET RU
143Ed Hughes11Man Cup 01 SC RU
144Kenny Smith11NHDRO 02 SF RU
145Scott Kauffman11NHDRO 02 PET RU
146C Sutinen Jr11AMRA 04 SE RU
147Ron Legault1BIV 04 9B RU
148Joe Stein11AMRA 06 E RU
149Kim DeShields11AMRA 06 PE RU
150Dave Nadeau11BIV 05 SET RU
151Tom Galligan11BIV 05 9B RU
152Rich Koepel11BIV 05 PET RU
153Nick Johnson11PMRA Sept SET RU
154Shawn Welch11Man Cup 04 SC RU
155Eric Griffith11Man Cup 04 PET RU
156Darrell Carmichael11NHDRO 05 PET RU*
157Cameron Teasley11NHDRO 06 C8 RU
158Chad Isley11NHDRO 06 PET RU
159Scott McGrath11BIV 05 9B RU
160Ron Blake11BIV 05 PET RU
161Ashon Dickerson11BIV 05 SET RU
162Jason Fernandez11SDRS Final SC RU
163Anne Richter11SDRS Final SB RU
164Mike Moore Jr11SDRS Final PET RU
165Chris Hall11SDRS Final SET RU
166Thomas Edwards11SDRS Final PET RU
167J Glaze11AMRA 07 SG RU
168N Carnahan11AMRA 07 W RU
169Dave Cornnell11IDBL 05 560 RU
170Carol Craft11Man Cup 04 PET RU
171Steven Shriver11IDBL 04 460 RU
172Les Stimac11Man Cup 05 460 RU
173Cahrles Mackey11Man Cup 05 TG RU
174Harvey Hubbard11Man Cup 05 PET RU
175Fittipaldi Pietersz11Man Cup 05 Set RU
176Jimmy Heisler11Man Cup 05 PET RU

2017 Dragbike.com BAMF Sponsors

The DBC-BAMF Cash Reward is funded 100% from our sponsors. Please support the companies that support your sport.

Kopac Fleet Repair
www.kopacfleetrepair.com
Contributing $2,000.00

 

MPS Racing

MPS – Motorcycle Performance Specialties
www.mpsracing.com
Contributing $500.00

Rob Bush Motorsports
www.facebook.com/RobBushMotorsports
Contributing $250.00

NHDRO No Hatin Racing

NHDRO
www.nhdroracing.com
Contributing $250.00

Schnitz Racing

Schnitz Racing
www.schnitzracing.com
Contributing $200.00

“MTC

MTC Engineering
www.mtceng.com
Contributing $100.00

Web cam shafts


Web Cam Racing Cams
www.webcamshafts.com
Contributing $100.00

Knight Marketing Group
www.knightmarketinggroup.com
Contributing $100.00

 

Total Payout $ 3,500.00

2017 Dragbike.com BAMF Rules and Information

DBC-BAMF points are earned by final round appearances of any event listed within our schedule below. In the effort to keep the point tracking simple and fair, “BAMF Points” will be awarded based on a formula that involves the type of event, event size and national recognition. Competitors of sanctioned events listed below do not need to do anything to sign up for the program, we will automatically reward points throughout the season to winners and runner-ups at events on the DBC-BAMF schedule. At the end of the year, points will determine the DBC-BAMF Sportsman Racer of the Year.  See additional rules below.

SANCTIONED EVENTS – Win: 2 – R/U: 1 – Champion:4

AMRA  / TE – SG – SP – PE – SE – E – OS – HS – D

Bikes in the Valley / PET – SET – 9B

IDBL / TS – C8 – 4.60 – 5.60 – PET – SET

MAN CUP / 4.60 – TG – SC – C8 – SF – PET – SET – VT

NHDRO / 4.60 – TG – SC – C8 – SF – PET – SET

PMRA / TG – SC – SG – SS – PET – SET

SDRS / TG – SC – SB – US – PET – SET – VT

NHRA Harley-Davidson Series  / HS – PG – SEP

NHRA Divisional Champ and NHRA Race of Champions Winners

Division 1 – Division 7  – Win: 3 R/U: 2

NHRA Year End Pro Bike Champion – Win: 5

Track Championship – Win: 3 (Any U.S. Track)

PRIZES

  • CASH – Winner Take All. There is no second place BAMF. (Splitting is frowned upon.)
  • Dragbike.com will be providing the champion with a one-of-a-kind Trophy created by COLD HARD ART

RULES

  • All classes must have a minimum of 16 bikes to earn points for that event.
  • All classes that have 8 or more rounds of competition will earn the winner and runner-up a bonus point.
  • Year-end series champions also earn 4 bonus points.
  • Participants MUST have the Dragbike.com decal on their bike to be eligible for prizes, photo proof required. E-mail us your address if you need them.
  • In the event of a tie for the top spot, we will then take into consideration the following criteria, series championship(s), event wins and how many different classes the racer has garnered points in.
  • Track Champions are responsible for emailing us notification of their championship along with proof to bamf@dragbike.com. Track points programs must be well documented all year on the track website.

Questions/Comments should be sent to bamf@dragbike.com

bamf-2015-dustin-lee

2015/2016 Champion – Dustin Lee

bamf-2014-jeremy-teasley

2014 Champion – Jeremy Teasley

Write a Comment

Your e-mail address will not be published.
Required fields are marked*