PMRA: Race Results from Thunder Valley Raceway Park 9/23


Professional Motorcycle Racing Association

PMRA:
Race Results from Thunder Valley Raceway Park
9/23

Funnybike
Winner: – Glenn Nickelberry – Oklahoma – 0.153 – 7.227 – 186.52
R/up: Mark Wagner OKC, OK 0.266 9.656 – 115.36
#1 Qual: Robert Beacum 7.321 @ 173.64





Pro Street
Winner: Trevor Altman Shelby, NC 0.146 8.225 174.31
R/up: George Gooch Houston, TX 0.359 8.017 176.09
#1 Qual: George Gooch 7.593 @ 191.89

Top Gas
Winner: Chuck Massey Wichita, KS 0.048 8.206 161.95
R/up: Mitch Brown Wichita, KS 0.034 8.232 156.84
#1 Qual.: Mitch Brown 8.200 @ 157.95

Super Comp
Winner: Phil Snare Wichita, KS 0.005 8.843 141.53
R/up: Jeff House Keller, TX 0.036 8.804 148.31
#1 Qual.: John Collins 8.910 @ 149.45

Super Gas
Winner: Dwayne Gaines Oklahoma City, OK 0.089 10.015 113.46
R/up: Jim Miller Oklahoma City, OK 0.082 10.073 120.96
#1 Qual.: Tom Miller 9.909 @ 129.44

Pro ET
Winner: Jon Haney Wichita, KS 0.02 10.051 127.44
R/up: Jimmy Lane Joplin, MO 0.103 9.809 131.11

Street ET
Winner: Willie Baughman Fremont, NE 0.027 10.629 126.45
R/up: Joe Bird Fremont, NE 0.128 9.906 142.2


FUNNYBIKE Elimination
Results
ROUND
1
 
W MARK WAGNER OKC OK KAW GPZ 0.224 13.108 59.44
L BRIAN LEWIS BROKEN ARROW OK 03 BUSA 5.204 22.591
W GLEN NICKELBERRY OKC OK 2001 TROUDO 0.217 7.168 192.80
L ROBERT BEACUM DUNCANVILLE TX KAW 0.049 7.732 142.11
W TROY BROWN PARSONS KS 03 KAW 0.148 7.487 148.19
L STEVE KILLINGSTAD CAMP VERDE AZ KOENIG 0.110 15.065 48.00
W TONY PARKER OKLAHOMA CITY OK 1999 SUZUKI 0.244 8.188 176.57
L JOHN WAIZEL HUTTO TXZ 0.084 10.126 86.06
ROUND
2
 
W GLEN NICKELBERRY OKC OK 2001 TROUDO 0.118 7.048 186.37
L TROY BROWN PARSONS KS 03 KAW 0.072 7.999 120.32
W MARK WAGNER OKC OK KAW GPZ 0.279 7.961 181.89
L TONY PARKER OKLAHOMA CITY OK 1999 SUZUKI 0.583 10.343 81.96
FINALS 
W GLEN NICKELBERRY OKC OK 2001 TROUDO 0.153 7.227 186.52
L MARK WAGNER OKC OK KAW GPZ 0.266 9.656 115.36
PRO STREET Elimination
Results
ROUND
     
W TREVOR ALTMAN SHELBY NC 03 SUZ 0.131 8.290 174.41
L MICHAEL LUKACHY DENVER CO HAYABUSA 0.224 9.818 150.50
W O’SHEA SQUALLS IRVING TX ’90 SUZ GSXR 1100 0.153 11.546 114.62
L JAY DOLESHAL KANSAS CITY KS SUZUKI 1150 0.103 12.336 166.48
W EDWARD BODGE CARROLTON TX 03 BUSA 0.441 9.044 162.27
L GLEN BERTAGNOLI MCKINNEY TX 03 SUZ 0.405 9.384 136.73
W GEORGE GOOCH HOUSTON TX 03 SUZUKI 0.302 7.841 182.55
L SINGLE     
W CHRIS LOVETT HAYSVILLE KS ’01 KAW ZX12R 0.372 9.121 163.87
L WAYLON VERNON PRYOR OK ’91 SUZ GSXR 1377   0.000  
ROUND
2
 
W TREVOR ALTMAN SHELBY NC 03 SUZ 0.134 8.502 158.70
L EDWARD BODGE CARROLTON TX 03 BUSA 0.363 9.163 158.87
W GEORGE GOOCH HOUSTON TX 03 SUZUKI 0.200 7.879 184.23
L CHRIS LOVETT HAYSVILLE KS ’01 KAW ZX12R 0.206 9.373 165.59
W O’SHEA SQUALLS IRVING TX ’90 SUZ GSXR 1100 0.213 11.642 114.37
L SINGLE     
ROUND
3
 
W GEORGE GOOCH HOUSTON TX 03 SUZUKI 0.349 8.657 144.27
L O’SHEA SQUALLS IRVING TX ’90 SUZ GSXR 1100 0.103 11.752 120.43
W TREVOR ALTMAN SHELBY NC 03 SUZ 0.164 9.870 95.18
L SINGLE     
FINALS 
W TREVOR ALTMAN SHELBY NC 03 SUZ 0.146 8.225 174.31
L GEORGE GOOCH HOUSTON TX 03 SUZUKI 0.359 8.017 176.09
TOP GAS Elimination
Results
ROUND
1
 
W MITCH BROWN WICHITA KS 0.103 8.202 157.42
L SINGLE     
W CHUCK MASSEY WICHITA KS SUZUKI 0.333 8.172 166.97
L JASON HAMILTON AMARILLO TX KAW 1500 2.425
W BRUCE BELTRAMINI ROANOAKE TX 0.301 8.495 154.95
L SCOTT D MARTIN KANSAS CITY KS 97 KAW 0.060 9.706 101.26
W BENJI GIBSON EULESS TX 2005 SUZ HYABUSA 0.054 8.253 144.39
L DEREK GIBSON INDP MO 88 GSXR 0.023 8.723 128.00
ROUND
2
 
W MITCH BROWN WICHITA KS 0.037 8.356 135.58
L BRUCE BELTRAMINI ROANOAKE TX 0.053 8.366 157.09
W CHUCK MASSEY WICHITA KS SUZUKI 0.032 8.231 166.94
L BENJI GIBSON EULESS TX 2005 SUZ HYABUSA 0.089 8.178 159.54
FINALS
W CHUCK MASSEY WICHITA KS SUZUKI 0.048 8.206 161.95
L MITCH BROWN WICHITA KS 0.034 8.232 156.84
SUPER COMP Elimination
Results      
ROUND
1  
    
W DERRAL CARTER OKC OK SUZUKI 0.096 8.955 142.92
L KEVIN OGLESBY LOCKWOOD MO 90 SUZUKI 0.028 9.166 137.48
W MIKE HUDSON BROKEN ARROW OK ZX-11 0.087 8.970 152.74
L LARRY ANDERSON TULSA OK SUZUKI KATAN  – 0.000  –
W MELVIN ARMSTRONG LEWISVILLE TX SUZ 1150 0.034 8.951 143.26
L KIRK REEVES MIDLOTHIAN TX 87 SUZ0 0.095 8.902 142.58
W PHIL SNARE WICHITA KS 96 SUZUKI 0.141 9.003 128.53
L JON JON WILSON OKC OK 85 GS 1150 0.080 12.585 94.76
W MARK RENDELUK MUSTANG OK 99 KAW 0.118 9.001 132.37
L DAVID CLARK FT WORTH TX 85 GS1150 0.031 9.389 139.66
W JOHN A COLLINS DRUMRIGHT OK  – 0.083 8.788 146.57
L SINGLE  
W KEVIN KROTT WAXAHACHIE TX 05 HAYABUSA 0.091 8.935 148.71
L JR KING PLANO TX KAW  – 0.000  –
W JEFF HOUSE KELLER TX 85 SUZUKI 0.055 8.865 147.75
L RAY “BANZAI” BOOKER BRROKSTON TX BUSA  – 0.000  –
ROUND
2      
W KEVIN KROTT WAXAHACHIE TX 05 HAYABUSA 0.083 9.044 144.57
L MELVIN ARMSTRONG LEWISVILLE TX SUZ 1150 0.067 9.094 120.40
W JOHN A COLLINS DRUMRIGHT OK  – 0.050 8.931 128.51
L DERRAL CARTER OKC OK SUZUKI 0.143 9.744 99.61
W JEFF HOUSE KELLER TX 85 SUZUKI 0.043 8.951 132.29
L MIKE HUDSON BROKEN ARROW OK ZX-11 0.082 8.888 151.66
W PHIL SNARE WICHITA KS 96 SUZUKI 0.008 8.940 141.11
L MARK RENDELUK MUSTANG OK 99 KAW 0.024 8.897 142.60
ROUND
     
W JEFF HOUSE KELLER TX 85 SUZUKI 0.040 8.993 140.31
L JOHN A COLLINS DRUMRIGHT OK  – 0.078 8.877 142.26
W PHIL SNARE WICHITA KS 96 SUZUKI 0.020 8.901 141.30
L KEVIN KROTT WAXAHACHIE TX 05 HAYABUSA 0.060 8.936 153.08
FINALS      
W PHIL SNARE WICHITA KS 96 SUZUKI 0.005 8.843 141.53
L JEFF HOUSE KELLER TX 85 SUZUKI 0.036 8.804 148.31
SUPER
GAS Elimination Results      
ROUND
1  
    
W JIM MILLER OKC OK 77 KAW LTD 1200 0.060 9.931 127.11
L MASAKI MARKS TISHAMINGO OK KAWASAKI 0.056 9.941 120.20
W BRUCE CALHOUN HOPE ARKANSAS 84 NINJA 0.031 10.174 130.35
L CHUCK BACHMAN ARDMORE OK 77 KAWASAKI 0.350 9.878 134.60
W THOMAS WARD FORT LEAVENWORTH KS 00 Suz 0.152 10.311 127.64
L DAVID STEEL OKC OK 76 KAWASAKI 0.053 10.795 127.44
W ERIC VAUGHAN CUSHING OK 91 SUZ 0.097 10.340 123.22
L FRED WISER MOORE OK   0.050 10.438 126.74
W DWAYNE GAINES OKC OK KAW GPZ 1100 0.096 23.937 31.96
L SCOTT DAVIS AUGUSTA KS 87 SUZUKI -0.001 31.824 27.65
W JAMES SULLIVAN FT WORTH TX 93 ZX-11 0.097 9.939 135.33
L SANDY JONES WAGONER OK 1978 KAW Z1000 0.153 9.855 134.54
W TOM MILLER OKC OK 80 0.077 9.928 129.25
L SINGLE     
ROUND
2      
W BRUCE CALHOUN HOPE ARKANSAS 84 NINJA 0.145 9.999 129.70
L TOM MILLER OKC OK 80 0.220 10.010 124.55
W JIM MILLER OKC OK ’77 KAW LTD 1200 0.074 9.921 125.33
L ERIC VAUGHAN CUSHING OK 91 SUZ 0.065 10.178 132.90
W DWAYNE GAINES OKC OK KAW GPZ 1100 0.230 9.963 111.35
L SINGLE     
W JAMES SULLIVAN FT WORTH TX 93 ZX-11 0.135 9.959 134.79
L THOMAS WARD FORT LEAVENWORTH KS 2000 Suz 0.250 10.156 138.97
ROUND
3      
W JIM MILLER OKC OK ’77 KAW LTD 1200 0.070 9.923 120.59
L BRUCE CALHOUN HOPE ARKANSAS 84 NINJA 0.068 9.886 133.68
W DWAYNE GAINES OKC OK KAW GPZ 1100 0.121 9.929 126.19
L JAMES SULLIVAN FT WORTH TX 93 ZX-11 0.166 9.920 135.33
FINALS      
W DWAYNE GAINES OKC OK KAW GPZ 1100 0.089 10.015 113.46
L JIM MILLER OKC OK ’77 KAW LTD 1200 0.082 10.073 120.96
PRO
ET Elimination Results
ROUND
1      
W KEN GREENOUGH IRVING TX 82 SUZUKI 0.053 10.241 110.44
L THOMAS WARD FT. LEAVENWORTH KS ’00 BUSA 0.270 11.460 137.11
W HARRY GOEBEL HAMLIN TX 1998 HONDA 0.029 10.404 114.22
L BJ UMSCHEID NEWTON KS 2001 BUSA 0.202 9.682 136.07
W DAN ROLLMAN OKLAHOMA CITY OK   0.038 9.594 125.29
L JON HANEY WICHITA KANSAS 99 SUZUKI 0.145 10.141 132.72
W JAMES SULLIVAN FT WORTH TX 93 ZX-11 0.080 9.955 135.23
L ANDREW YOUNG IDABEL OK SUZ BUSA 9.342 148.41
W PHILIP YATES MAIZE KS 94 HONDA 0.028 10.228 111.38
L PATRICK MURPHY OKC OK 06 KAW 0.285 14.536 89.51
W FRED JOHNSON MAIZE KS ’78 KAW 0.272 10.605 120.78
L SCOTT SOBER PONCA CITY OK 0.049 10.725 115.32
W CHARLIE GAITHER ARDMORE OK 87 GSXR 0.301 9.387 120.72
L JASON CHAMBERLAIN ROOSEVELT OK 0.386 9.494 134.18
W ROD HINES OKC OK 99 SUZUKI 0.512 9.538 110.89
L ROBERT METCALF WICHITA KS 87 KAWASAKI 0.402 10.290 122.24
W CHRIS MILLER OKLAHOMA CITY OK 0.289 9.324 137.38
L RICK HOWELL DEL CITY OK 03 SUZUKI -0.014 10.223 133.70
W JOE PIATKOWSKI AFTON OK 80 KAW 1428 0.050 9.628 101.75
L GARY WYNN INDAS MO 76 0.259
W KEVIN MILLER OKC OK ’79 SUZ 1000 0.128 13.450 108.30
L DAVID BRYAN WICHITA KS KAW -0.037 14.573 79.53
W PAT LAWRENCE WICHITA KS 0.074 11.236 120.93
L QUENTIN CLARK CHOCTAW OK 78 KAW 0.069 11.252 116.03
W MIKE MAJOR FT WORTH Tx ’86 SUZ GS1150 0.030 9.740 112.47
L ROY SNEED SPENCER OK ’77 KAW KZ-1000 0.118 14.004 92.95
W JIMMY LANE JOPLIN MO 03 KAW ZRX 0.186 9.901 130.13
L TONEY FREEMAN OKC OK 02 BUSA 0.167 8.959 126.61
ROUND
2      
W JAMES SULLIVAN FT WORTH TX 93 ZX-11 0.435 10.087 130.49
L KEN GREENOUGH IRVING TX 82 SUZUKI 0.251 13.075 125.41
W HARRY GOEBEL HAMLIN TX 1998 HONDA 0.032 10.357 121.42
L JOE PIATKOWSKI AFTON OK 80 KAW 1428 0.153 9.515 130.47
W JON HANEY WICHITA KANSAS 99 SUZUKI 0.025 10.107 133.21
L QUENTIN CLARK CHOCTAW OK 78 KAW -0.060 10.992 120.54
W JIMMY LANE JOPLIN MO 03 KAW ZRX 0.057 9.915 120.59
L CHRIS MILLER OKLAHOMA CITY OK 0.163 9.398 136.19
W FRED JOHNSON MAIZE KS ’78 KAW 0.122 10.658 120.20
L BJ UMSCHEID NEWTON KS 2001 BUSA -0.069 9.689 135.54
W ROD HINES OKC OK 99 SUZUKI 0.006 9.267 130.47
L SCOTT SOBER PONCA CITY OK 0.027 10.686 120.59
W RICK HOWELL DEL CITY OK 03 SUZ 0.044 10.433 124.03
L ROY SNEED SPENCER OK ’77 KAW KZ-1000 0.191 11.135 113.20
W DAN ROLLMAN OKLAHOMA CITY OK   0.056 9.654 121.17
L KEVIN MILLER OKC OK ’79 SUZ 1000 0.427 12.297 108.10
W CHARLIE GAITHER ARDMORE OK 87 GSXR 0.203 10.378 97.60
L PAT LAWRENCE WICHITA KS 0.181
W PHILIP YATES MAIZE KS 94 HONDA 0.127 9.897 131.38
L MIKE MAJOR FT WORTH TEXAS ’86 SUZ GS1150 0.012 9.676 124.12
ROUND
3      
W JIMMY LANE JOPLIN MO 03 KAW ZRX 0.002 9.955 116.97
L JAMES SULLIVAN FT WORTH TX 93 ZX-11 0.115 9.931 135.97
W RICK HOWELL DEL CITY OK 03 SUZUKI -0.006 10.502 118.03
L CHARLIE GAITHER ARDMORE OK 87 GSXR  – 25.503 93.76
W JON HANEY WICHITA KANSAS 99 SUZ 0.100 10.200 120.17
L HARRY GOEBEL HAMLIN TX 1998 HONDA 0.081 10.409 121.53
W DAN ROLLMAN OKLAHOMA CITY OK  – 0.082 9.596 122.88
L FRED JOHNSON MAIZE KS ’78 KAW 0.138 10.664 119.12
W ROD HINES OKC OK 99 SUZUKI 0.017 18.178 49.42
L PHILIP YATES MAIZE KS 94 HONDA -0.043 9.960 137.50
ROUND
4      
W JON HANEY WICHITA KANSAS 99 SUZ 0.001 10.033 134.58
L DAN ROLLMAN OKLAHOMA CITY OK   -0.011 9.753 128.00
W RICK HOWELL DEL CITY OK 03 SUZUKI 0.020 11.179 119.12
L ROD HINES OKC OK 99 SUZUKI -0.432 8.956 153.66
W JIMMY LANE JOPLIN MO 03 KAW ZRX 0.027 9.867 132.43
L SINGLE     
ROUND
5      
W JON HANEY WICHITA KANSAS 99 SUZ 0.031 10.081 134.10
L SINGLE     
W JIMMY LANE JOPLIN MO 03 KAW ZRX 0.081 9.860 128.82
L RICK HOWELL DEL CITY OK 03 SUZUKI 0.013 11.289 98.33
FINALS      
W JON HANEY WICHITA KANSAS 99 SUZ 0.020 10.051 127.44
L JIMMY LANE JOPLIN MO 03 KAW ZRX 0.103 9.809 131.11
STREET ET Elimination
Results
ROUND
1
W WILLIE BAUGHMAN FREMONT NE 00 SUZUKI 0.157 10.716 122.69
L CRAIG HUCKABY NORMAN OK YAM 0.757 11.797 117.58
W TONY BLUNT CLAREMORE OK 05 BUSA 0.227 10.235 137.61
L JOHN CHOAT TUSCOLA TX 01 SUZ BANDIT -0.021 10.102 131.21
W JOE BIRD FREMONT NE 06 ZX14 0.011 9.952 120.08
L CHARLES DERR TULSA OK 03 HONDA RC51 0.153 9.618 149.67
W CHRIS WEDMAN MUSTANG OK 0.049 10.616 132.13
L GALEN ALTMAN GOLDEN COLORADO ’99 SUZUKI -0.008 9.495 147.15
W DUSTYN CAUDLE TULSA OK 74107 06 SUZUKI 0.019 10.311 119.30
L TONY PACK SANGER TX 00 SUZUKI 0.009 10.635 130.15
W RICK HOWELL DEL CITY OK 03 SUZUKI 0.063 10.314 130.66
L DUSTIN HAJEK CEDAR BLUFF NE HONDA 0.315 9.934 139.14
W THOMAS HOLLAND WICHITA KS ’01 KAW 1200 0.014 10.077 135.70
L C.J. TURNER SHAWNEE OK 2000 ZX-9-R 0.054 10.788 105.77
W STEVE DILDINE MOORE OK 05 SUZ 0.416 10.470 120.75
L JIM PLATEK STILLWATER OK YAM 0.360 13.732 92.74
W CLAY WILSON GUTHRIE OK 98 YAMAHA 0.270 16.293 66.18
L PHIL MATTHEWS OKC OK -0.009 9.600 137.55
W JOE MULLINS WAGONER OK 00 SAZ HAYABUSA 0.186 9.863 108.56
L RAY “TONTO” JOHNSON JR BETHANY OK 95 KAW 0.103 12.025 119.85
W AARON VAUGHAN PERRY OK 00 KAW 900 0.209 11.539 114.16
L TERRY LESHORE MIDWEST CITY OK 06 KAWASAKI 0.119 10.428 130.34
W AUSTIN YEATMAN PRYOR OK 03GSXR 600 0.047 11.674 115.81
L DR JOE SCHAFFER VC KS ’01 KAW ZX12R 0.035 9.853 141.95
W KEN EMMONS SHAWNEE OK 0.013 9.516 139.51
L WALTER SQUALLS DALLAS TX 01 KAW ZX12 0.129 9.924 122.74
W TIM HOWARD OKLAHOMA CITY OK 06 BUSA 0.192 10.688 134.36
L DANNY MITCHELL NORMAN OK 0.384 10.691 127.40
W WILLIAM GREENBERG WICHITA KS 0.111 11.313 120.19
L RYAN PAYNE SPRINGFIELD MO 94 SUZ GSXR -0.216 9.646 144.62
W LUD MUNIVONG WICHITA KS 0.100 9.309 141.95
L TONEY FREEMAN Oklahoma City Ok 03 busa 0.180 9.545 143.31
W MIKE ROBINSON TECUMSEH OK 0.094 10.093 135.91
L GREG REED PARIS TX HAYABUSA 0.112 10.149 140.51
ROUND
2
W RICK HOWELL DEL CITY OK 03 SUZUKI 0.047 10.474 118.98
L MIKE ROBINSON TECUMSEH OK 0.072 10.430 135.01
W STEVE DILDINE MOORE OK 05 SUZ 0.054 10.319 128.02
L TIM HOWARD OKLAHOMA CITY OK 06 BUSA 0.155 10.644 129.31
W CLAY WILSON GUTHRIE OK 98 YAMAHA 0.189 16.256 74.59
L TONY BLUNT CLAREMORE OK 05 BUSA 0.170 10.047 131.17
W WILLIE BAUGHMAN FREMONT NE 00 SUZUKI 0.022 10.586 132.00
L THOMAS HOLLAND WICHITA KS ’01 KAW 1200 -0.046 9.999 135.54
W KEN EMMONS SHAWNEE OK 0.034 9.758 137.99
L DANNY MITCHELL NORMAN OK -0.049 14.929 58.52
W DUSTYN CAUDLE TULSA OK 74107 06 SUZUKI 0.289 10.251 121.72
L WILLIAM GREENBERG WICHITA KS 0.161 11.337 120.69
W JOHN CHOAT TUSCOLA TX 01 SUZUKI BANDIT 0.174 10.260 127.20
L TONY PACK SANGER TX 00 SUZUKI -0.019 16.662 55.09
W AUSTIN YEATMAN PRYOR OK 03GSXR 600 0.034 11.851 102.66
L JIM PLATEK STILLWATER OK YAM 0.304 13.758 92.77
W C.J. TURNER SHAWNEE OK 2000 ZX-9-R 0.079 10.758 107.92
L RAY “TONTO” JOHNSON JR BETHANY OK 95 KAW 0.166 11.615 121.63
W DUSTIN HAJEK CEDAR BLUFF NE HONDA 0.093 9.965 138.46
L TERRY LESHORE MIDWEST CITY OK 06 KAWASAKI 0.062 10.158 130.54
W CHRIS WEDMAN MUSTANG OK   0.113 10.202 128.13
L DR JOE SCHAFFER VALLEY CENTER KS ’01 KAW ZX12R 0.115 9.642 132.76
W JOE MULLINS WAGONER OK 00 SAZ HAYABUSA 0.090 9.534 133.17
L GREG REED PARIS TX HAYABUSA 0.115 9.622 143.17
W AARON VAUGHAN PERRY OK 00 KAW 900 0.179 11.765 115.14
L WALTER SQUALLS DALLAS TX 01 KAW ZX12 0.107 10.139 140.77
W LUD MUNIVONG WICHITA KS   0.151 9.443 140.95
L CHARLES DERR TULSA OK 03 HONDA RC51 0.248 9.694 149.15
W JOE BIRD FREMONT NE 06 ZX14 0.036 9.829 136.52
L SINGLE
ROUND
3
W JOE BIRD FREMONT NE 06 ZX14 0.145 9.899 134.28
L DUSTIN HAJEK CEDAR BLUFF NE HONDA 0.179 9.882 138.93
W RICK HOWELL DEL CITY OK 03 SUZUKI 1.035 10.433 132.88
L CLAY WILSON GUTHRIE OK 98 YAMAHA -0.011 18.240 60.18
W JOHN CHOAT TUSCOLA TX 01 SUZUKI BANDIT 0.215 10.188 118.74
L DUSTYN CAUDLE TULSA OK 74107 06 SUZUKI 0.099 10.624 135.84
W AARON VAUGHAN PERRY OK 00 KAW 900 0.384 11.867 112.96
L LUD MUNIVONG WICHITA KS -0.016 9.257 151.48
W AUSTIN YEATMAN PRYOR OK 03GSXR 600 0.070 11.641 113.29
L CHRIS WEDMAN MUSTANG OK -0.066 9.933 134.62
W KEN EMMONS SHAWNEE OK 0.061 9.626 137.04
L JOE MULLINS WAGONER OK 00 SAZ HAYABUSA 0.124 9.489 151.97
W STEVE DILDINE MOORE OK 05 SUZ 0.102 10.410 137.76
L C.J. TURNER SHAWNEE OK 2000 ZX-9-R 0.004 10.574 109.24
W WILLIE BAUGHMAN FREMONT NE 00 SUZUKI 0.063 11.067 131.61
L SINGLE
ROUND
4
W AUSTIN YEATMAN PRYOR OK 03GSXR 600 0.095 11.610 108.27
L AARON VAUGHAN PERRY OK 00 KAW 900 0.374 11.440 122.64
W JOE BIRD FREMONT NE 06 ZX14 0.163 9.790 136.86
L STEVE DILDINE MOORE OK 05 SUZ 0.198 10.177 128.00
W WILLIE BAUGHMAN FREMONT NE 00 SUZUKI 0.180 10.586 132.17
L JOHN CHOAT TUSCOLA TX 01 SUZUKI BANDIT 0.193 10.100 131.34
W RICK HOWELL DEL CITY OK 03 SUZUKI 0.058 11.863 75.84
L KEN EMMONS SHAWNEE OK -0.004 9.570 142.63
ROUND
5
W WILLIE BAUGHMAN FREMONT NE 00 SUZUKI 0.106 10.497 129.42
L AUSTIN YEATMAN PRYOR OK 03GSXR 600 -0.067 11.529 116.30
W JOE BIRD FREMONT NE 06 ZX14 0.245 9.975 140.82
L RICK HOWELL DEL CITY OK 03 SUZUKI -0.042 18.594 56.50
FINALS
W WILLIE BAUGHMAN FREMONT NE 00 SUZUKI 0.027 10.629 126.45
L JOE BIRD FREMONT NE 06 ZX14 0.128 9.906 142.20

Professional
Motorcycle Racing Association

14811 W. Hannah
Clearwater, KS 67026
620-545-7868