PMRA Results: Rd #6 Results 8/6

PMRA Rd #6 Results 8/6

FUNNYBIKE
Elimination Results

ROUND 1

MARK WAGNER, OKC OK,                 
.039,, 8.327,176.43
JOHN WAIZEL, HUTTO  TX,                 
.071,, 8.304,146.57





RANDY HAMILTON, AUSTIN OK,       .005,,
7.303,184.50
TROY BROWN, PARSONS  KANSAS, 
.133,, 7.644,174.35

TONY PARKER, OKLAHOMA CITY OK,,     
.551,,36.728,
GLEN NICKELBERRY, OKLAHOMA, DEEP,        
,20.936,

JAMES KAMAI, GORE OK,,,                   
.014,, 7.748,171.26
SINGLE,,,0,,,,,,,,

ROUND 2

MARK WAGNER, OKC OK,                      
.057,, 7.708,180.28
JAMES KAMAI, GORE OK,,,                      
.010,, 7.818,168.98

RANDY HAMILTON, AUSTIN OK,,           
.375,, 7.559,176.95
TONY PARKER, OKLAHOMA CITY OK,   .428,,
9.802,154.61

FINALS

RANDY HAMILTON, AUSTIN OK,             
.156,, 8.378,155.25
MARK WAGNER, OKC OK,                        
.023,,15.115, 47.93

PRO STREET Elimination Results

ROUND 1

O’SHEA SQUALLS, IRVING TX,                   
.102,, 9.320,134.81
WES MILLWARD, AURORA CO,                  
.102,, 9.498,163.30

JAY DOLESHAL, KANSAS CITY KS,           
.150,, 8.461,173.74
BUDDY MORAHAN, CEDAR HILL TX,

SCOTT HEMRECK, BALDWIN  KS,             
.120,, 8.188,175.16
SINGLE,,,0,,,,,,,,

ROUND 2

SCOTT HEMRECK, BALDWIN  KS,             
.136,, 8.648,169.17
O’SHEA SQUALLS, IRVING TX,                   
.111,, 9.464,115.62

JAY DOLESHAL, KANSAS CITY KS,           
.136,, 8.442,170.19
SINGLE

FINALS

SCOTT HEMRECK, BALDWIN  KS,             
.148,, 8.171,174.08
JAY DOLESHAL, KANSAS CITY KS,,        
-.003,, 8.455,170.03

TOP
GAS  Elimination Results

ROUND 1

BENJI GIBSON, EULESS   TX,,               
.053,8.20, 8.246,140.58
MITCH BROWN, WICHITA KS,,,           
.042,8.20,10.296, 87.54

SCOTT LAMP, ROGERS AR,,                  
.054,8.20, 8.168,155.38
CHUCK MASSEY, WICHITA  KS,          
.065,8.20, 8.134,153.45

NICK JONES, WAGONER OK,,              
.302,8.20, 8.212,166.32
ROGER BELLAMY, MIDLAND TX,,,,               
8.20,  .000,

JASON HAMILTON, AMARILLO  TX,,   .225,8.20,
8.568,152.10
TRACI FARR, CATOOSA  OK,,,                     
8.20,,

ROUND 2

BENJI GIBSON, EULESS   TX,                  
.033,8.20, 8.215,161.98
NICK JONES, WAGONER OK,,              
-.004,8.20,14.275, 43.94

SCOTT LAMP, ROGERS AR,,                    
.112,8.20, 8.477,122.76
JASON HAMILTON, AMARILLO  TX,,     
.042,8.20, 8.885,143.47

FINALS

BENJI GIBSON, EULESS   TX,,                   
.059,8.20, 8.201,163.33
SCOTT LAMP, ROGERS AR,,                    
-.059,8.20, 7.925,167.19

SUPER
COMP Elimination Results

ROUND 1

JOHN A COLLINS, DRUMRIGHT 
OK,,,     .024,8.90,
9.184,138.27
MIKE HUDSON, BROKEN ARROW  OK,   .086,8.90, 9.185,138.63

KEVIN OGLESBY, LOCKWOOD  MO,,     
.074,8.90, 9.175,126.60
BILL BAXTER, LANCASTER TX,,               
.073,8.90, 9.299,138.91

DERRAL CARTER, OKC  OK,,                     
.066,8.90, 9.051,143.47
MARK RENDELUK, OKC  OK,                  
-.010,8.90, 8.932,154.34

JEFF HOUSE, KELLER   TX,,                        
.017,8.90, 8.911,144.76
KEVIN KROTT, WAXAHACHIE TX,,          
.048,8.90, 8.945,152.12

PHIL SNARE, WICHITA  KS,,                       
.024,8.90, 9.087,146.38
LARRY ANDERSON, TULSA  OK,,                     
,8.90,  .000,

KIRK REEVES, WAXAHACHIE  TX,            
.011,8.90, 8.939,146.84
SINGLE

ROUND 2

KIRK REEVES, WAXAHACHIE  TX,             
.014,8.90, 8.971,139.34
JOHN A COLLINS, DRUMRIGHT  OK,,,       
.051,8.90, 8.971,145.84

JEFF HOUSE, KELLER   TX,                          
.026,8.90, 8.983,138.48
KEVIN OGLESBY, LOCKWOOD  MO,        
.084,8.90, 8.986,140.12

DERRAL CARTER, OKC  OK,                        
.027,8.90, 9.157,126.72
PHIL SNARE, WICHITA  KS,                          
.069,8.90,11.333, 75.84

ROUND 3

KIRK REEVES, WAXAHACHIE  TX,,            
.049,8.90, 9.051,133.31
DERRAL CARTER, OKC  OK,,                       
.065,8.90, 9.062,141.35

JEFF HOUSE, KELLER   TX,,                          
.003,8.90, 8.941,148.19
SINGLE

FINALS

JEFF HOUSE, KELLER   TX,,                         
  .030,8.90, 8.969,146.10
KIRK REEVES, WAXAHACHIE  TX,              
.062,8.90, 8.952,144.99

SUPER GAS
Elimination Results

ROUND 1

Kevin Miller, Okc Ok,,                                           
.019,9.90, 9.995,124.79
SCOTT DAVIS, AUGUSTA KS,                        
-.001,9.90, 9.946,134.83

JOHN WILLIAMS, STROUD  OKLAHOMA,,,   .136,9.90,10.185,127.85
CHUCK BACHMAN, ARDMORE OK,                    
,,9.90,  .000,

JEFF SHELTON, OKC OK,,,                                
.009,9.90, 9.968,121.04
DWAYNE GAINES, OKC  OK,                            
.077,9.90, 9.852,126.42

MASAKI MARKS, TISHAMINGO  OK,              
.046,9.90, 9.964,132.13
ERIC VAUGHAN, CUSHING OK,,                      
.034,9.90,10.002,135.27

CHARLIE GAITHER, ARDMORE OK,,                 
.224,9.90, 9.868,132.11
DAVID STEEL, OKC  OK,,                                  
-.007,9.90,10.136,126.61 

BRUCE CALHOUN, HOPE ARKANSAS,,           
.051,9.90, 9.998,131.00
FRED WISER, MOORE  OK,,,                               
.164,9.90, 9.911,129.81

ROUND 2

CHARLIE GAITHER, ARDMORE OK,                
.110,9.90,10.138,111.69
JOHN WILLIAMS, STROUD  OKLAHOMA,,,    
.142,9.90,10.219,129.29

Kevin Miller, Okc Ok,                                              
.074,9.90, 9.946,120.19
MASAKI MARKS, TISHAMINGO  OK,             
.054,9.90,10.051,130.18

BRUCE CALHOUN, HOPE ARKANSAS,             
.020,9.90, 9.919,128.47
JEFF SHELTON, OKC OK,,,                                 
.023,9.90,10.019,117.53

ROUND 3

BRUCE CALHOUN, HOPE ARKANSAS,              
.027,9.90, 9.981,132.46
CHARLIE GAITHER, ARDMORE OK,                   
.107,9.90, 9.926,127.80

Kevin Miller, Okc Ok,,                                               
.028,9.90,10.092,118.51
SINGLE

FINALS

BRUCE CALHOUN, HOPE ARKANSAS,              
.025,9.90, 9.916,137.84
Kevin Miller, Okc Ok,                                                
.027,9.90, 9.933,124.12

PRO ET Elimination
Results

ROUND 1

JON HANEY, WICHITA 
KANSAS,  .043,9.99,10.155,113.63
DAVID ISHAM, OKC OK,,  .228,11.30,13.452,
75.82

LISA BENNETT, PLANO  TEXAS,  .040,9.85,
9.903,128.77
HARRY GOEBEL, HAMLIN TX,,  .100,10.60,10.615,125.48

TOM MILLER, OKC 
OK,,  .244,10.10,10.093,128.16
LEON DOW, OKC  OKLAHOMA,10.49,11.572,125.85

PAT LAWRENCE, WICHITA  KANSAS,  .354,10.62,11.086,115.78
RAY MCCORMICK, MOORE OK,, -.208,11.00,11.515, 95.54

DAN ROLLMAN, OKC 
OKLAHOMA,  .008,10.11,10.132,119.17
ROB BENNETT, PLANO TX,  .255,9.89,
9.988,129.66

MIKE MAJOR, FORT WORTH  TEXAS, .050,9.51, 9.877,108.69
CRAIG WITTMER, PONCA CITY OK, .101,9.97,10.399,139.92

JOHN CHOAT, TUSCOLA  TX,  .006,10.54,10.694,117.78
MAC MCKNIGHT, DEL CITY OK,  .116,9.91,10.105,134.79

DEWAYNE MAULDIN, ARDMORE OK 
.234,10.66,10.695,120.33
SINGLE

ROUND 2

JON HANEY, WICHITA  KANSAS,.012,9.99,10.005,134.30
HARRY GOEBEL, HAMLIN TX,,  .026,10.60,10.578,125.10

LISA BENNETT, PLANO  TEXAS,  .040,9.86,
9.943,126.38
DEWAYNE MAULDIN, ARDMORE OK,,  .159,10.68,10.656,120.22

CRAIG WITTMER, PONCA CITY OK, 
.124,9.97,10.323,123.55
LEON DOW, OKC  OKLAHOMA, 
.179,10.90,11.340,121.37

ROB BENNETT, PLANO TX, 
.028,9.94,10.014,117.34
TOM MILLER, OKC  OK, 
.135,10.08,10.177,127.60

MIKE MAJOR, FORT WORTH  TEXAS,  .030,9.51,
9.644,121.06
PAT LAWRENCE, WICHITA  KANSAS,  .482,10.62,10.845,120.61

DAN ROLLMAN, OKC 
OKLAHOMA,  .019,10.11,10.526,112.26
JOHN CHOAT,  TUSCOLA  TX, ,  .028,10.54,15.017,
73.53

ROUND 3

JON HANEY, WICHITA  KANSAS,  .020,9.99,10.037,131.48
LISA BENNETT, PLANO  TEXAS,  .071,9.87,
9.889,132.50

MIKE MAJOR, FORT WORTH  TEXAS,  .008,9.52,
9.528,136.15
CRAIG WITTMER, PONCA CITY OK,, -.019,10.15,10.250,131.25

ROB BENNETT, PLANO TX, 
.039,9.94, 9.991,127.28
DAN ROLLMAN, OKC  OKLAHOMA,, 
.079,10.11,10.159,126.74

ROUND 4

ROB BENNETT, PLANO TX, 
.040,9.94, 9.965,133.01
JON HANEY, WICHITA  KANSAS,  .075,9.99,
9.987,133.68

MIKE MAJOR, FORT WORTH  TEXAS, 1.641,9.52, 6.771,
SINGLE,,,0,,,,,,,,

FINALS

MIKE MAJOR, FORT WORTH  TEXAS,  .010,9.52,
9.571,127.87
ROB BENNETT, PLANO TX,84 SUZ 1150,,  .050,9.95,10.009,128.51

STREET ET
Elimination Results

ROUND 1

DAVID BRYAN, WICHITA KS,,                  
.204,14.64,14.823, 90.58
BILLY MOSLEY, OKC OK,,                       
 .116,11.18,11.454,122.31

JOHN CHOAT, TUSCOLA  TX,,                  
.022,10.54,10.588,129.70
MIKE ROBINSON, TECUMSEH OK,,,      – .029,10.50,10.748,133.29

RON DOLECHEK, WICHITA KS,                  
.049,9.95,10.057,135.72
JERRY CRAMER, MARIETTA OK,               
.323,13.20,12.885,110.85

TONEY FREEMAN, OKLAHOMA CITY
OK,  .225,9.20, 9.344,128.86
RANDALL LAWRENCE, WICHITA KS,       
.255,10.69,10.814,119.93

JOE BIRD, FREMONT NE,                             
.169,10.05,10.189,134.00
TJ HIGHTOWER, MOORE OK,                      
.177,10.04,10.175,139.29

KEN EMMONS, SHAWNEE OK,,,                    
.066,9.97,10.042,130.58
C.J. TURNER, SHAWNEE  OK,,                       
.124,10.64,10.679,129.62

RAY "TONTO" JOHNSON
JR, BETHANY  OK, 
.096,9.68,10.098,125.66
AARON VAUGHAN, PERRY OK,                      
.237,10.85,11.153,131.48

RODNEY JOHNSON, MWC OK,                        
-.202,9.90,10.336,135.60
QUENTIN CLARK, CHOCTAW OK,                
-.128,12.30,12.615,104.65

RANELL JOHNSON, OKC OK,                          
.008,10.10,10.335,140.71
ERIC VAUGHN, CUSHING OK,                         
.114,10.93,10.843,127.80

WAYLON VERNON, PRYOR OK,                        
.115,9.82, 9.864,142.26
Micah Reiman, ALVA OK                                       
.024,10.00,10.184,140.49

ROUND 2

JOE BIRD, FREMONT NE,                                       
.320,10.05,19.317,
MIKE ROBINSON, TECUMSEH OK,,,                  
-.163,10.50,10.713,135.05

C.J. TURNER, SHAWNEE  OK,                              
.179,10.68,10.734,129.08
TONEY FREEMAN, OKLAHOMA CITY OK,        
-.009,9.20, 8.714,168.66

TJ HIGHTOWER, MOORE OK,,                              
.194,10.05,10.082,140.12
RON DOLECHEK, WICHITA KS,                             
.146,9.95,10.092,135.95

DAVID BRYAN, WICHITA KS,,                               
.266,14.64,14.938, 89.17
JOHN CHOAT, TUSCOLA  TX,,                               
.089,10.54,12.087,119.15

AARON VAUGHAN, PERRY OK,                            
.295,10.88,11.124,131.21
ERIC VAUGHN, CUSHING OK,                               
.027,10.88,10.823,128.44

RANDALL LAWRENCE, WICHITA KS,                  
.124,10.69,10.658,121.90
QUENTIN CLARK, CHOCTAW OK,                     
-.015,12.40,12.488,105.12

WAYLON VERNON, PRYOR OK,,                             
.106,9.82, 9.930,139.12
KEN EMMONS, SHAWNEE OK,,,                              
.344,9.97,13.389, 82.59

RODNEY JOHNSON, MWC OK,                               
.110,9.90,10.354,122.81
RANELL JOHNSON, OKC OK,                                
.097,10.10,10.568,141.35

RAY "TONTO" JOHNSON
JR, BETHANY  OK,         
.632,9.68,13.651, 49.58
Micah Reiman, ALVA OK,                                          
-.051,10.20,16.611, 49.12

ROUND 3

RAY "TONTO" JOHNSON
JR, BETHANY  OK,        
.082,9.70,10.004,127.69
AARON VAUGHAN, PERRY OK,,                           
.127,10.88,11.184,127.51

DAVID BRYAN, WICHITA KS,                                  
.026,14.64,14.776, 88.27
RANDALL LAWRENCE, WICHITA KS,,                  
.261,10.69,11.144,118.56

RODNEY JOHNSON, MWC OK,                                
.192,9.90,10.132,119.47
TJ HIGHTOWER, MOORE OK,,                                   
.327,10.05,10.215,136.90

WAYLON VERNON, PRYOR OK,,                                
.030,9.82,10.003,141.22
C.J. TURNER, SHAWNEE  OK,,                                   
.242,10.73,10.666,126.56

ROUND 4

RODNEY JOHNSON, MWC OK,                                    
.428,9.90,10.522,138.44
DAVID BRYAN, WICHITA KS,,                                   
-.129,14.64,14.807, 88.27

RAY "TONTO" JOHNSON
JR, BETHANY  OK,               
.318,9.70, 9.796,120.72
WAYLON VERNON, PRYOR OK,                                   
-.195,9.82, 9.873,141.79

FINALS

RAY "TONTO" JOHNSON
JR, BETHANY  OK,,                
.452,9.68, 9.785,138.86
RODNEY JOHNSON, MWC OK,,                                       
.405,9.90,10.061,139.77