HomeSanctionsADRLArabian Drag Racing League Round 1 - Complete Results

Arabian Drag Racing League Round 1 – Complete Results

ADRL Arabian

ARABIAN DRAG RACING LEAGUE

ROUND 1 FULL RESULTS

Congratulations to Mohammad Darwish for taking two wins today in Pro Bike and Superstreet Bike! Round 2 of the ADRL Series continues Next week. Full video recap of qualifying and eliminations can be seen below.

Round 1 – PRO BIKE (PB) – ELIMINATIONS
NameNumberR/TETMPH
WMOHD DARWISH111.0053.799197.540
LMESHAL AL SABER180.0013.855197.130
Round: E2
WMOHD DARWISH111.0274.99299.110
LMOHD BOURASHID170–0.0000.000
WMESHAL AL SABER180.0264.046174.770
LTERRENCE SCHWEIGERT730-.0054.106171.840
Round: E1
WMOHD BOURASHID170.0668.17053.030
LSINGLE––––
WMOHD DARWISH111.0274.109172.810
LMOHD AL AWWAD143.0844.130170.820
WTERRENCE SCHWEIGERT730.2104.133171.210
LAHMED ALNUKHAILAN172–––
WMESHAL AL SABER180.0574.034175.300
LNAWAF AL DOSSARY154–0.0000.000

 

Round 1 – SUPERSTREET BIKE (SSB) – ELIMINATIONS
Round: E3
WMOHD DARWISH111.1084.555174.800
LAHMAD AL HAMAIDAN149.3694.715161.360
Round: E2
WMOHD DARWISH111.0704.668171.730
LYAQOUT AL-AWWAD186.1794.908151.630
WAHMAD AL HAMAIDAN149.3994.704163.450
LMISHARI AL TURKI101.1045.321138.960
Round: E1
WMOHD DARWISH111.0154.499175.870
LSINGLE––––
WYAQOUT AL-AWWAD186-.2804.935150.260
LAHMAD BIN-BELAL188–––
WAHMAD AL HAMAIDAN149.0304.711164.770
LKADHIM ABDULLA185.0725.141141.210
WMISHARI AL TURKI101.1024.819156.100
LBADER BIN EIDAN148–––

 

Round 1 – STREET BIKE (SB) – ELIMINATIONS
NameNumberR/TETMPH
WMEHSARI AL AWADHI169.1895.277138.330
LMOUSA AL BULOUSHI157.2545.236142.910
Round: E3
WMEHSARI AL AWADHI169.4745.414138.570
LKHALID AL DOSSARRY109.5085.457137.670
WMOUSA AL BULOUSHI157.1435.220141.360
LBADER BIN EIDAN148.0895.409136.440
Round: E2
WKHALID AL DOSSARRY109.1625.178140.360
RAHMAD AL HAMAIDAN149.1425.356137.020
WMEHSARI AL AWADHI169.2505.295138.960
LDAWOD AL SHARSHANI130.1186.844119.820
WBADER BIN EIDAN148.1645.292136.950
LKHALID AL FOUZAN112.1635.312135.100
WMOUSA AL BULOUSHI157.1835.182143.570
LIBRAHIM AL JOUFI129.2455.517134.580
Round: E1
WKHALID AL DOSSARRY1091.3795.3280.000
LSINGLE––––
WAHMAD AL HAMAIDAN149.2725.468136.260
LEID AL AJMI131–0.0000.000
WDAWOD AL SHARSHANI130.1755.968129.750
LSHAHID MUNIR110.2725.932124.720
WMEHSARI AL AWADHI169.3335.337137.410
LYAQOUB AL ALI156.1445.576135.170
WBADER BIN EIDAN148.2045.308136.770
LALI AL NAIMI166–––
WKHALID AL FOUZAN112.1575.432134.080
LABDULLAH AL NAJDI168.2155.531133.090
WIBRAHIM AL JOUFI129.1926.170135.220
LALY AL MEZDY114.4697.21091.420
WMOUSA AL BULOUSHI157.3995.170143.370
LMOHD AL AWWAD143–––

ROUND 1 ELIMINATIONS VIDEO RECAP

ROUND 1 QUALIFYING VIDEO RECAP

ROUND 1 QUALIFYING

Round 1 – PRO BIKE QUALIFYING
NameNumberR/TETMPH
Round: Q3
AHMED ALNUKHAILAN172.3354.266165.480
NAWAF AL DOSSARY154.2044.295136.060
MOHD AL AWWAD143.1554.174169.130
MOHD DARWISH111.0044.099170.820
Round: Q2
MOHD DARWISH111.0744.095170.730
TERRENCE SCHWEIGERT730.0814.095172.470
MOHD BOURASHID170.0687.29669.010
MESHAL AL SABER180-.0124.086171.790
MOHD AL AWWAD143.1864.127170.110
Round: Q1
TERRENCE SCHWEIGERT730.0304.092173.120
MOHD BOURASHID170 .0664.085171.880
MESHAL AL SABER180.0054.128167.780
MOHD AL AWWAD143.1504.186170.580
NAWAF AL DOSSARY154.1705.21690.650
MOHD DARWISH111.0664.097171.230
AHMED ALNUKHAILAN172.5985.17698.460

 

Round 1 – SUPERSTREET BIKE (SSB) QUALIFYING
NameNumberR/TETMPH
Round: Q3
YAQOUT AL-AWWAD186.2234.898150.830
MOHD DARWISH111.0605.480104.940
AHMAD BIN-BELAL188.1759.87439.580
AHMAD AL HAMAIDAN149.4084.685156.350
KADHIM ABDULLA185.1495.237143.920
MISHARI AL TURKI101.1565.007139.560
Round: Q2
MOHD DARWISH111 .0214.457172.520
YAQOUB AL ALI156.1144.811153.950
AHMAD AL HAMAIDAN149.5104.800163.160
KADHIM ABDULLA185.2696.566110.580
MISHARI AL TURKI101.0544.847146.180
YAQOUT AL-AWWAD186.2114.893147.670
AHMAD BIN-BELAL188.1617.55958.250
Round: Q1
KADHIM ABDULLA185.5065.167143.000
AHMAD AL HAMAIDAN149.5864.849155.760
AHMAD BIN-BELAL188.0524.938147.390
BADER BIN EIDAN148.2835.117147.500
YAQOUT AL-AWWAD186.2644.915149.710
MISHARI AL TURKI101.1245.572119.960
YAQOUB AL ALI156.4954.727160.250
MOHD DARWISH111.0388.37552.520

 

Round 1 – STREET BIKE (SB) QUALIFYING
NameNumberR/TETMPH
Round: Q3
BADER BIN EIDAN148.2295.313137.160
KHALID AL FOUZAN112.1885.437134.350
ABDULLAH AL NAJDI1684.1176.73077.130
MEHSARI AL AWADHI169.4785.348138.310
AHMAD AL HAMAIDAN149.3385.694134.220
MOUSA AL BULOUSHI157.1175.290142.570
EID AL AJMI131.4145.640132.490
DAWOD AL SHARSHANI130.1335.290134.890
YAQOUB AL ALI156.1847.42293.420
ALY AL MEZDY114.9265.656136.400
IBRAHIM AL JOUFI129.1125.364136.680
KHALID AL DOSSARRY109.1405.160142.750
SHAHID MUNIR110.3316.209123.500
ALI AL NAIMI166.2196.489111.550
Round: Q2
MOUSA AL BULOUSHI157.0855.317140.180
YAQOUB AL ALI156.1815.677135.350
MEHSARI AL AWADHI169.3655.339138.170
MOHD AL AWWAD143.3836.253106.930
DAWOD AL SHARSHANI130.1275.298135.210
EID AL AJMI131.1835.605137.690
KHALID AL FOUZAN112.1895.381134.120
ABDULLAH AL NAJDI168.2186.105131.180
KHALID AL DOSSARRY109.1475.188140.090
IBRAHIM AL JOUFI129.2195.363133.830
ALY AL MEZDY114.4635.696133.980
BADER BIN EIDAN148.1185.330137.710
ALI AL NAIMI166.2956.353117.710
SHAHID MUNIR110.2896.047126.830
Round: Q1
YAQOUB AL ALI156.1526.318134.180
KHALID AL FOUZAN112.2755.473133.300
BADER BIN EIDAN148.2415.247138.740
MOUSA AL BULOUSHI157.1345.393138.810
EID AL AJMI131.1386.351129.020
ALY AL MEZDY114.4205.712134.550
ABDULLAH AL NAJDI1681.5705.952131.460
MEHSARI AL AWADHI169.4105.373134.350
SHAHID MUNIR110.3236.986118.310
AHMAD AL HAMAIDAN149.3426.78194.880
MOHD AL AWWAD143.6097.94364.870
DAWOD AL SHARSHANI130.3505.325135.740
IBRAHIM AL JOUFI129-.0846.197128.510
KHALID AL DOSSARRY109.1465.193140.430
ALI AL NAIMI166.2666.502117.240


THE DIFFERENT CLASESS AND CATEGORIES

Arabian Drag Racing league has the fastest cars & bikes on earth competing in 11 different categories. The categories are split to ensure everyone has a fair chance of winning the title of being crowned “King of Arabia” The fastest cars of its kind in ADRL can push out around 4000 BHP and tend to be turbo charged or Supercharged, these cars will go over 200 mph in less than 4 second! Making it the fastest motorsport on earth.

1. Pro Modified
2. Outlaw 10, 5 W
3. 4. 50 Index
4. Dragster
5. Pro Bike
6. Super Street Bike
7. Street Bike

8. Super Street 8 cyl
9. Super Street 6 cyl

Next Rounds:
Round 2 – February 5-6, 2015
Round 3 – February 12-13, 2015


Qatar Race Club
52 Industrial Area
Doha, Qatar

QRC was formed to build upon a passion of the regions highly fueled adrenaline addicts. Drag racing is its core passion and with the Al Anabi team making its mark in the United States, Sheikh Khalid Bin Hamad Al Thani the founder & president decided to bring the best of the globes drag racers together in 2008 to star in the first of its kind drag racing event of the region. That was when the The Arabian Drag Racing League (ADRL, as it’s known to the diehard fans ) was formed, which now is in its 6th year and has grown substantially making it the regions most highlighted motoring sports event.

Dragbike.com Partners

Support the companies that support motorcycle drag racing by shopping with the companies below.

- Advertisment -
- Advertisment -
Schnitz Racing

Most Popular